MISSISSIPPI STATE SOUTH
8 YEAR OLDS

HOST: LOUISVILLE

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CLINT SCRIVENER 662-312-8129

 
                             
     Choctaw County           Only 1 team cooler with a spigot will be allowed  
                 

Coaches must check in with their paperwork at least 1hour and 30 mins before their game.

   
   

Thu 7/6

G3            
   

4:30pm  F1

                       
       

Fri 7/7

                   
     Columbus

4:30pm  F2

                   
          G14              
 Louisville                          
                             
Thu 7/6 G1                        
3:00pm  F1              

 Sat 7/8

           
   

Thu 7/6

G5        

 6:00pm  F2

           
 Starkville National

6:00pm  F1

                     
                             
     Newton County         G18      
                             
     Caledonia                      
                             
 Mathiston

Thu 7/6

G6                    
   

6:00pm  F2

                       
Thu 7/6 G2    

Fri 7/7

                   
3:00pm  F2      

6:00pm  F2

                   
          G15                  
 Morton                      
     West Point                      
                       

 Sun 7/9

   
   

Thu 7/6

G4                

 5:00pm  F2

   
   

4:30pm  F2

                     
                             
     Starkville American                      
                       

 G21

   
LOSERS BRACKET                    

 CHAMPION

 
                             
L-2                          
                             
Thu 7/6 G7                

 Sun 7/9

 
7:30pm  F1                   L-18  

 7:00pm  F2

 
       

Fri 7/7

                   
L-3    

6:00pm  F1

G12                  
    L-6            

Sun 7/9

       
           

Sat 7/8

     

3:00pm  F2

       
   

Fri 7/7

G10    

3:00pm  F2

G16        

 G22

 
   

3:00pm  F1

              G20      
                             
    L-9                      
            L-15              
               

Sat 7/8

           
               

7:30pm  F2

           
    L-7                      
                  G19          
L-1

Fri 7/7

G11                  
   

3:00pm  F2

                       
Thu 7/6 G8    

Fri 7/7

                   
7:30pm  F2    

7:30pm  F2

              LOSER OF 21 IF 1ST LOSS  
          G13                
L-4                          
    L-6    

Sat 7/8

               
           

4:30pm  F2

               
   

Fri 7/7

G9       G17              
   

4:30pm  F1

                   
                             
    L-5                      
            L-14