MISSISSIPPI STATE NORTH
10 YEAR OLDS

HOST: JP HUDSON

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: DAVID AVEN 662-609-6517

 
                             
     Hernando             There will be no coaches meeting. Check in paper work 2 hours before first game.  
                     
   

Thu 7/6

G3  Marshall Co Nat                  
   

1pm  McMahan

                       
                             
     Marshall Co Nat                      
       

Fri  7/7

G14   Marshall Co Nat            
 Southaven     3pm  McMahan                    
                             
Thu 7/6 G1  Southaven                      
11a   McMahan                            
   

Thu 7/6

G5                      
 Oxford

3pm  McMahan

   Southaven      Sat 7/8            
                 3pm  Rotary            
     Senatobia         G18  Marshall Co Nat    
                             
     JP Hudson                      
                             
 Tate Co

Thu 7/6

G6   JP Hudson                  
   

3pm  Rotary

                       
Thu 7/6 G2                          
11a  Rotary    Tate Co                        
       

Fri  7/7

G15                  
 Water Valley    

3pm  Rotary

    JP Hudson            
     Horn Lake                      
                             
   

Thu 7/6

G4                      
   

1pm  Rotary

   Horn Lake                  
                         Sun 7/9    
     Marshall Co Amer                  3pm  Rotary    
                       

 G21

Marshall Co Nat

 
LOSERS BRACKET                    

 CHAMPION

 
                             
Water Valley                          
                         

 TBA

 
Thu 7/6 G7  Hernando                  
5pm  McMahan                    JP Hudson      
                             
Hernando    

Sat 7/8

G12  Hernando                
    Marshall Co Amer

9am  McMahan

                   
                             
   

Fri  7/7

G10    

Sat 7/8

G16  Horn Lake          
   

11a  McMahan

   Tate Co

11a  Rotary

     

Sun 7/9

G20      
                   

1pm  Rotary

   Horn Lake    
    Tate Co                      
            Horn Lake              
                             
                             
    Water Valley                      
               

Sat 7/8

G19          
Oxford

Fri  7/7

G11  Oxford    

5pm  Rotary

   Horn Lake      
   

11a  Rotary

                       
Thu 7/6 G8                          
5pm  Rotary    Oxford                 LOSER OF 21 IF 1ST LOSS  
       

Fri  7/7

G13  Senatobia              
Marshall Co Amer    

1pm  Rotary

                   
    Tate Co                      
                             
   

Fri  7/7

G9    

Sat 7/8

G17              
   

9am  Rotary

   Senatobia

1pm  Rotary

   Senatobia   SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD SENATOBIA ALL STARS
                             
    Senatobia                      
            Southaven