MISSISSIPPI STATE NORTH
8U  SOFTBALL

HOST: BATESVILLE

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR:  DAVID AVEN

ALL GAMES PLAYED ON SB2

                             
     Greenwood All-Stars                      
   

Thurs 6/20

                       
   

3:30pm

G2                    
                             
       

Sat 6/22

                   
     Batesville All-Stars

12:30pm

G12            
                             
     Cleveland All-Stars                      
   

Thurs 6/20

                       
   

5:00pm

G3                      
                           
               

Sat 6/22

           
     Indianola All-Stars        

6:30pm

           
                  G16      
     Senatobia All-Stars                      
   

Thurs 6/20

                       
 Clarksdale All-Stars

8:00pm

G5                    

Thurs 6/20

                           

2:00pm

G1                          
     

Sat 6/22

                   
       

2:00pm

G13                  
 Southaven All-Stars                    
     Water Valley All-Stars                      
   

Thurs 6/20

                       
   

6:30pm

G4                      
                       Sun 6/23    
                         2:30pm    
     Hernando All-Stars                 G19    
                             
                             
                             
                             
    L-3                      
   

Fri 6/21

                       
L-1

5:00pm

G8                    

Fri 6/21

                           

2:00pm

G6    

Fri 6/21

               

 Sun 6/23

 
     

8:00pm

          L-16  

 4:00pm

 
          G10            

 G20

 
L-2        

Sat 6/22

               
    L-4    

3:30pm

     

Sun 6/23

       
   

Fri 6/21

        G14  

1:00pm

       
   

3:30pm

G7               G18      
                           
                             
    L-5        

Sat 6/22

           
            L-12

8:00pm

           
                  G17          
        L-8                
       

Sat 6/22

                   
    L-6

11:00am

G11                
   

Fri 6/21

     

Sat 6/22

          LOSER OF 19 IF 1ST LOSS  
   

6:30pm

G9    

5:00pm

G15              
                         
                             
    L-7     L-13