MISSISSIPPI STATE
12U SOFTBALL

HOST: SALTILLO

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: ANDY LUDEN 662-869-5668/O   255-4166/C

 

SALTILLO HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL FIELD  1806 US45 SALTILLO MS 38866

                               
                               
     Indianola                        
                               
   

Thurs 6/20

G4                      
   

2:15pm

                         
       

Sat 6/22

                     
     Southaven

12:30pm

                     
 Louisville       G17                
                               
Thurs 6/20 G1                          
9:00am                              
   

Thurs 6/20

G5                        
 Yazoo City

4:00pm

                       
                 Sat 6/22              
     Cleveland          7:00pm              
                G21        
     Houston                        
                               
 Calhoun City

Thurs 6/20

G6                      
   

5:45pm

                         
Thurs 6/20 G2                            
10:45am                            
       

Sat 6/22

                     
 Choctaw County    

2:15pm

                     
          G18              Sun 6/23      

 West Point

                 3:30pm      
                               
Thurs 6/20 G3                   G24    
12:30pm                        

CHAMPION

   
   

Thurs 6/20

G7                        
 Saltillo

7:00pm

                       
                               
   

 Marshall County

                       
                               
                               
                               
    L-12                        
                               
L-2

Fri 6/21

G14                

Sun 6/23

   
   

7:00pm

                   

5:30pm

   
Fri 6/21 G8                          G25  
9:00am    

Sat 6/22

                     
       

10:45pm

G16       L-21        
L-4                            
    L-10    

Sat 6/22

                 
           

5:45pm

G20              
L-3

Fri 6/21

G13            

Sun 6/23

         
   

5:45pm

           

1:30pm

         
Fri 6/21 G9                   G23        
10:45am         L-17                
                               
L-5            

Sat 6/22

             
    L-7        

9:00pm

             
                               
L-1

Fri 6/21

G12         G22            
   

4:00pm

                       
Fri 6/21 G10                            
12:30pm    

Sat 6/22

                LOSER OF 24 IF 1ST LOSS  
       

9:00pm

G15                  
L-6                            
    L-8    

Sat 6/22

                 
           

4:00pm

                 
   

Fri 6/21

G11       G19                
   

2:15pm

                     
                               
    L-9                        
            L-18