MISSISSIPPI STATE SOUTH
8 YEAR OLDS

HOST: HOUSTON

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: JOHN GRAVAT 662-542-9139

 
  Lowndes County                  
   Thu 6/27      F3                  
  12:00pm          G2                  
                     
  Calhoun County

 Fri 6/28     F2

               
    G20                
  Louisville

 4:30pm

               
   Thu 6/27       F2                  
  1:30pm           G3  

 Sat 6/29    F3

             
     

 10:30am

             
  Choctaw County   G28              
                     
  Caledonia                  
   Thu 6/27       F3                  
  1:30pm            G4                  
                     
  Columbus Amer.

 Fri 6/28    F2

               
    G21             L37  
  Houston Amer.

 6:00pm

     Sat 6/29      F3       IF 1st LOSS  
   Thu 6/27         F2        6:30pm          
  3:00pm            G5                  
          G34          
  West Point                  
                     
  Saltillo                  
   Thu 6/27         F3                  
  3:00pm            G6              

 Sun 6/30

 
                 

 5:00pm  F3

 
  Newton County

 Fri 6/28    F3

               
   

 6:00pm

            G38  
Houston Nat.   G22                
 Thu 6/27       F2                    
12:00pm          G1                    
 

 Thu 6/27      F2

                 
Starkville Amer. 4:30pm       G7  

 Sat 6/29   F2

             
     

 12:00pm

             
  Union   G29              
                     
  Indianola                  
   Thu 6/27         F3                  
  4:30pm       G8              Sun 6/30     F3    
                 3:30pm    
  Columbus Nat.

 Fri 6/28     F2

               
    G23           G37    
  Starkville Nat.

 7:30pm

               
   Thu 6/27         F2                  
  6:00pm         G9                  
                     
  Mantachie                  
                     
Loser's Bracket                    
          L28          
      L22              
  L3      

 Sat 6/29   F3

         
L1

 Fri 6/28    F2

 

 Fri 6/28    F3

 

 3:00pm

         
 Thu 6/27       F3 12:00pm    G12   G24   G32          
6:00pm        G10    

 7:30pm

             
   

 Fri 6/28    F2

               
L2   G18  

 Sat 6/29   F3

           
  L14

 3:00pm

 

 12:00pm

           
 

 Fri 6/28    F2

    G30            
  1:30pm     G15        

 Sat 6/29   F3

       
           

 8:00pm

       
  L11         G35        
      L23              
  L4    Sat 6/29   F2              
 

 Fri 6/28    F3

  9:00am        G25              
  12:00pm    G14          

 Sun 6/30    F3

     
             

 2:00pm

     
  L5       L29          
      L20       G36      
  L6    Sat 6/29   F3  

 Sat 6/29   F3

         
 

 Thu 6/27    F3

  9:00am       G26   G33          
  7:30pm     G13      

 5:00pm

         
       

 Sat 6/29   F3

           
  L9    

 1:30pm

           
        G31            
      L21              
  L10                  
L7

 Fri 6/28    F3

 

 Sat 6/29   F2

      L34      
 Thu 6/27       F2 1:30pm     G16   G27              
7:30pm       G11    

 10:30pm

             
   

 Fri 6/28    F3

               
L8   G19                
  L12

 4:30pm

               
 

 Fri 6/28

                 
  3:00pm     G17                  
                     
  L13