MISSISSIPPI STATE NORTH
8 YEAR OLDS

HOST: HERNANDO

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHRIS COUCH 901-486-8189

 
                             
                             
     Greenwood                      
                             
 Grenada Youth

Thur 6/27

G5                    
   

4:30pm  F5

                       
Thur 6/27 G1                          
1:00pm  F5    

Fri 6/28

                   
       

5:45pm  F5

                   
 Ripley       G17              
                             
 Southaven                          
                             
Thur 6/27 G2                        
2:45pm  F5                            
   

Thur 6/27

G6        

 Sat 6/29

           
 Hernando

6:15pm  F5

       

 12:15pm  F8

           
                             
     Horn Lake         G23      
                             
     Senatobia                      
                             
 Marshall County

Thur 6/27

G7                    
   

4:30pm  F8

                       
Thur 6/27 G3                          
1:00pm  F8                          
       

Fri 6/28

                   
 Grenada Rec.    

5:45pm  F8

                   
          G18                  
 Delta Sports                      
                             
Thur 6/27 G4                        
2:45pm  F8                            
   

Thur 6/27

G8                      
 Batesville

6:15pm  F8

               

 Sun 6/30

   
                       

 12:30pm  F8

   
     Water Valley                      
                             
                             
                             
    L-12                      
                             
L-3

Fri 6/28

G13                    
   

2:30pm  F5

                       
Fri 6/28 G9                 L-23      
10:00am  F5    

Sat 6/29

                   
       

9:00am  F5

G19            

 Sun 6/30

 
L-5                      

 3:00pm  F8

 
    L-11    

Sat 6/29

     

Sun 6/30

       
           

11:00am  F5

G21  

10:00am  F8

       
L-4

Fri 6/28

G14               G25      
   

2:30pm  F8

                     
Fri 6/28 G10                          
10:00am  F8                          
            L-18              
L-6            

Sat 6/29

           
    L-10        

2:30pm  F8

           
                  G24          
L-1

Fri 6/28

G15                  
   

4:00pm  F5

                       
Fri 6/28 G11                          
11:45pm  F5    

Sat 6/29

                   
       

9:00am  F8

G20           LOSER OF 26 IF 1ST LOSS  
L-7                          
    L-9    

Sat 6/29

               
           

11:00am  F8

               
L-2

Fri 6/28

G16       G22              
   

4:00pm  F8

                   
Fri 6/28 G12                          
11:45pm  F8                          
                             
L-8         L-17